Tomah Area School District People

Theresa Amberson

LaGrange Special Education Teacher

Laura Ames

Tomah Area Montessori School (TAMS) 4K - 5K Teacher

Erika Ball

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Adam Balz

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Linda Barta

LaGrange Building Secretary

Brenda Bell

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Anna Berg

LaGrange 1st Grade Teacher

Bonnie Bird

Native American Education Coordinator

Michael Bloom

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Tara Blount

Miller Kindergarten Teacher

Luke Bohlen

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Sara Breitsprecher

Middle School Counseling Office Secretary

Jeff Brieske

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Daniel Briggs

HS Business Education Teacher

Cherida Brom

LaGrange 5th Grade Teacher

Catherine Brookman

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Jamie Brownfield

Speech and Language Pathologist

Renae Bullen

Elementary Technology Skills Teacher

Sheila Butzler

Admin Assistant to the Superintendent

Erica Champlin

Lemonweir Kindergarten Teacher

Blair Cleary

Library Media Specialist - Lemonweir, Wyeville, Miller

Manuela Coffey

Middle School Science Teacher

Nicole Crego

LaGrange 4th Grade Teacher

Thomas Curran

Director of Athletics and Activities

Rebecca Deist

Middle School Gateway to Technology Teacher

Kay Dougherty

HS Counseling Office Secretary

Dessa Dunn

Oakdale 2nd Grade Teacher

Gail Dvorak

High School Receptionist, Communications

Elizabeth Edevold

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Patricia Ellsworth

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Eric Eswein

HS Special Education Teacher

Steven Ewers

Middle School Science Teacher

Emily Fasbender

Miller Special Education Teacher

Sheri Finnigan

LaGrange Special Education Teacher

Stacy Frei

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Kathryn Gerke

Warrens Guidance Counselor

Karen Gerken

LaGrange 4th Grade Teacher

Kathleen Gilson

Warrens, Wyeville, and Camp Douglas Special Education Teacher

Timothy Gnewikow

Warrens, Wyeville, Tomah Area Montessori School (TAMS) Principal

Tonya Gnewikow

HS Exercise Sports Science Teacher

Laura Gould

Wyeville 4th Grade Teacher

Debra Granger

Oakdale Kindergarten Teacher

Greg Grovesteen

Elementary Exercise Sports Science Teacher

Megan Guepfer

LaGrange Kindergarten Teacher

Jon Heesch

LaGrange Exercise Sports Science Teacher

Kylie Hemmer

Lemonweir 2nd Grade Teacher

Vickie Horman

Middle School, High School, and Robert Kupper Library Media Specialist

Raena Housker

LaGrange Special Education Teacher

Emma Huber

Middle School and High School Agriculture Teacher

Holly Jenks

Lemonweir 1st Grade Teacher

Amy Jereb

Tomah Area Montessori School (TAMS) 1 - 3 Teacher

Michael Johnson

Middle School Associate Principal

Hannah Kane

LaGrange 3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Kaus

Middle School Science Teacher

Bev Kennedy

Pupil Services Administrative Assistant

Kaitlin Kish

Lemonweir Special Education Teacher

Maria Klema

Lemonweir Title I Teacher

Nicole Krause

HS Special Education Teacher

Brenda Kroener

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Amy Krultz

Accounts Payable Manager

Dawn Lindauer

HS Special Education Teacher

Kala Lindley

HS Exercise Sports Science Teacher

Angela Long

Miller 4th Grade Teacher

Dawn Lord

Warrens Kindergarten Teacher

Gregory Lueder

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Michael Lyga

Wyeville 5th Grade Teacher

Nathan Madsen

High School and Middle School Technical Education Teacher

Daniel Manke

Middle School Science Teacher

Kallie McDonah

Oakdale Special Education Teacher

Lori McGinnis

Tomah Area Montessori School (TAMS) Building Secretary

Molly McNamara

Tomah Area Montessori School (TAMS) Elementary Teacher

Tina Miles

Lemonweir 1st Grade Teacher

Megan Moore

Miller Kindergarten Teacher

Susan Moser

LaGrange Special Education Teacher

Melissa Mulvaney

LaGrange, Camp Douglas, and Oakdale Art Teacher

Marion Murray

Lemonweir Building Secretary

Wendy Murray

Middle School Math Teacher

Kyra Neumann

Middle School Exercise Sports Science Teacher

Randy Neumann

Exercise Sports Science Teacher - Miller, Oakdale, and Middle School

Nicholas Neville

Middle School Exercise Sports Science Teacher

Jenna Olson

Miller 1st Grade Teacher

Karen Olson

LaGrange 3rd Grade Teacher

Matthew Olson

HS Technical Education Teacher

Theresa Payne

Elementary Techonology Integration Specialist

Amy Pedretti

Middle School Foreign Language Teacher

Brandy Peterson

Occupational Therapist (OT) Assistant

Duncan Peterson

Middle School Foreign Language Teacher

Gabriela Peterson

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Kay Picha

Middle School Instructional Coach

Kathryn Pokorny

HS Family and Consumer Education Teacher

Nicki Pope

Principal - Lemonweir, Oakdale, Camp Douglas, TimberPUPS

Paul Potter

Director of Technological Infrastructure

Colleen Price

Oakdale Title I and Special Education Teacher

Katherine Prihoda

Middle School Instrumental Music Teacher

Tina Puzach

Miller Special Education Teacher

Ilene Quartemont

Middle School Vocal Music Teacher

Charlene Rabe

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Nicole Raboine

LaGrange Kindergarten Teacher

Nancy Raiten

LaGrange and Wyeville Music Teacher

Amanda Reese

Admin Assistant - Curriculum

John Repka

Middle School Science Teacher

Lisa Rochester

Physical Therapist (PT) Assistant

Lisa Roose

Middle School Math Teacher

Terri Rung

Lemonweir Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Sabally

Speech and Language Pathologist

Pauline Santiago

LaGrange and Warrens Library Media Specialist

Brenda Savor

Lagrange 1st Grade Teacher

Janice Schmidt

Camp Douglas 5th Grade Teacher

JoLynn Schmidt

Camp Douglas 4th Grade Teacher

Jamie Schmitz

HS Business Education Teacher

Theodore Schultz

HS Technical Education Teacher

Lynette Schwartz

Lynette Schwartz Title I Teacher

Sharon Seely

Lemonweir 1st Grade Teacher

Tanya Seipel

Wyeville and Camp Douglas Special Education Teacher

Mary Shattuck

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Chase Shepherd

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Vicki Siler

Middle School Math Teacher

Amy Stoffregen

Elementary Instructional Coach

Renee Stroh

Secondary Technology Integration Specialist and MS Teacher

Kendra Sullivan

Elementary Vocal Music Teacher

Brenda Szeflinski

Middle School Instructional Coach

Elizabeth Tordoff

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Heidi Tubbs

Warrens 4th Grade Teacher

Dawn Tupper

HS Family and Consumer Education Teacher

Tony Vitcenda

RKLC Milwaukee Street Academy Teacher

Jessa Von Haden

Camp Douglas 3rd Grade Teacher

Shellie VonRuden

LaGrange Special EducationTeacher

Daniel Wall

HS Technical Education Teacher

Katharine Wallace

LaGrange Special Education Teacher

Sarah Walters

HS Special Education Teacher

Angela Weigel

Middle School Special Education Teacher

LaDonna Welter

Lemonweir Special Education Teacher

Terri Whereatt

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Amy White

HS Social Studies Teacher

Angela White

Lemonweir, Camp Douglas, Oakdale, and Tomah Area Montesorri School (TAMS) Instruction Coach

Lindsey White

Lemonweir Kindergarten Teacher

Haili Wilson

Oakdale Special Education Teacher

Samantha Wolff

Wyeville Kindergarten Teacher

Bee Yang

Elementary Exercise Sports Science Teacher

Julie Zingler

Elementary Speech and Language Pathologist

Upcoming Events

AUG 6

Board Academy Meeting

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
AUG 7

Sheriff Forum

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM